LIVE! Bellator 238 Results & Streaming Updates

Bellator 238: “Budd vs. Cyborg” airs TONIGHT (Sat., Jan. 25, 2020) from The Forum in Inglewood, Calif., streaming exclusively online via DAZN. Undefeated in her Bellator tenure, “The Jewel” Julia Budd (13-2) faces her most fearsome opponent to date in Cris Cyborg (21-2, 1 NC) with the women’s Featherweight title on the line.

Bellator 238’s main card will start at 10 p.m. ET on DAZN with “Prelims” undercard bouts at 7 p.m. ET. MMAmania.com will deliver results and play-by-play for the entirety of the Bellator MMA card.

Many readers check in before, during and after the fights to share their thoughts on all of the action. Feel free to leave a comment (or 238) about the bouts and chat with all the other Maniacs during the show — it’s always a lot of fun!

BELLATOR 238 QUICK RESULTS:

Julia Budd vs. Cris Cyborg —
Darrion Caldwell vs. Adam Borics —
Sergio Pettis vs. Alfred Khashakyan —
Raymond Daniels vs. Jason King —
Ava Knight vs. Emilee Gettys —
Juan Archuleta vs. Henry Corrales —
Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey —
Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro —
Chris Avila vs. Anthony Taylor —
David Pacheco vs. Miguel Jacob —
Brandon Bender vs. Joshua Jones —
Ricardo Filho vs. Dominic Clark —
Tony Bartovich vs. Jarrett Connor —
AJ Agazarm vs. Adel Altamimi —
Curtis Millender vs. Moses Murrietta —

BELLATOR 238 PLAY-BY-PLAY:

Julia Budd vs. Cris Cyborg

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Round 4:

Round 5:

Final result: To be determined.


Darrion Caldwell vs. Adam Borics

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Sergio Pettis vs. Alfred Khashakyan

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Raymond Daniels vs. Jason King

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Ava Knight vs. Emilee Gettys

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Juan Archuleta vs. Henry Corrales

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Chris Avila vs. Anthony Taylor

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


David Pacheco vs. Miguel Jacob

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Brandon Bender vs. Joshua Jones

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Ricardo Filho vs. Dominic Clark

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Tony Bartovich vs. Jarrett Connor

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


AJ Agazarm vs. Adel Altamimi

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Curtis Millender vs. Moses Murrietta

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Original »

Comments
Loading...